Reluca Import Plante

Data protection

Using this site and placing a request on it implies accepting the terms and conditions expressly and exclusively written on the website www.daiboforexim.ro. SC DAIBO FOREXIM S.R.L. may change these provisions at any time, without prior notice. The latest version can only be found online by accessing the “Terms and Conditions” page displayed on the website www.daiboforexim.ro.

 

This section represents the contractual legal regulation of the relationship between the parties (trader and consumer). According to art. 1270 of the New Civil Code, the valid contract concluded has the power of law between the contracting parties.

 

Visitors will have permanent access to the Terms and Conditions for using the site in order to consult them at any time.

 

The normative framework

Website owned by S.C. DAIBO FOREXIM S.R.L. it is subject to the Romanian legislation in force, the relationship between the parties being governed by the following normative acts:

 

OG no. 21/1992 regarding consumer protection;

GEO no. 34/2014 regarding the rights of consumers in the contracts concluded with the professionals;

Law no. 363/2007 regarding combating the incorrect practices of the traders in the relation with the consumers and the harmonization of the regulations with the European legislation regarding the consumer protection;

Law 365/2002 on electronic commerce.

Information regarding the owner and the administrator

The Daiboforexim.ro website is owned and managed directly by S.C. DAIBO FOREXIM S.R.L. and has its registered office at: Str. Main, Commune I. L. Caragiale, Dambovita County.

 

The Registration Number at the Trade Register is J15 / 272/1997

 

The unique registration code is RO 9641572

 

The site sells products only in Romania.

 

S.C. DAIBO FOREXIM S.R.L. performs the activity of online presentation of services through the website www.daiboforexim.ro, being the only online property it owns and through which it carries out acts of trade and presentation of services. Any other association or the lawless presentation of company data does not in any way employ S.C. DAIBO FOREXIM S.R.L. vis-à-vis any natural or legal person.

 

Acceptance of the conditions of use

The use of the Daiboforexim.ro website, the logging in and the access to the services offered represent an acceptance by the consumer of the terms and conditions detailed below, with all the consequences arising from their acceptance.

 

In case the consumer does not agree with these conditions, we request the refusal to use our website or place an order. SC DAIBO FOREXIM S.R.L. reserves the right to update and / or revise the Terms and Conditions displayed on the website www.daiboforexim.ro at any time without prior notice. Having this argument at the base, we ask consumers to periodically follow up any changes, at least before placing an order. A main cause of the possible changes is that of the constant updating of the national legislation incident to the online commerce and the processing of personal data.

 

Copyright

The information published on the website www.daiboforexim.ro belongs to S.C. DAIBO FOREXIM S.R.L., therefore, this information cannot be published, transmitted, copied by any method without the prior written consent of the legal representative of S.C. DAIBO FOREXIM S.R.L. who manages the site. Failure to comply with these conditions shall be punished according to Law no. 8/1996 regarding the copyright and related rights in force. Any infringement of copyright can be notified to the email address office@relucaimportplante.ro.

 

Concluding the contract

With the registration of a request on the website www.daiboforexim.ro, the buyer agrees to the communication method used by S.C. DAIBO FOREXIM S.R.L., respectively by telephone or email. The conclusion of the contract takes place only at the moment of issuing the fiscal invoice and not at the launching of the request or issuing the automatic confirmation of receipt of this request. The automatic issue of the confirmation of receipt of the order is NOT equivalent to the conclusion of the contract between the seller and the buyer.

 

After placing any request online or by email, for justified reasons, the seller reserves the right to cancel the order of the consumer / buyer, without prior notification. At the same time, we reserve the right to change the quantity of the products from any request, depending on their availability in stock.

 

The offers and prices displayed on the website www.daiboforexim.ro are valid as long as they remain active (visible) online. Prices may vary depending on the commercial policy of S.C. DAIBO FOREXIM S.R.L.

 

The products are available within the limit of the stock established by S.C. DAIBO FOREXIM S.R.L.Limitation of liability

We reiterate that the company S.C. DAIBO FOREXIM S.R.L. realizes the activity of online presentation exclusively through the website www.daiboforexim.ro, being the only online property that it owns and through which it performs acts of presentation and public communication with the consumers. Any other association or the lawless presentation of company data does not in any way employ S.C. DAIBO FOREXIM S.R.L. vis-à-vis any natural or legal person. We accept no responsibility for the modification, suspension or discontinuation of the www.daiboforexim.ro site, in whole or in part. The website www.daiboforexim.ro is hosted online by S.C. ROMARG S.R.L.

 

Cancel order

SC DAIBO FOREXIM S.R.L. does not assume responsibility for printing or display errors regarding the prices, features or images of the products.

 

In the event that an order cannot be honored due to such errors, S.C. DAIBO FOREXIM S.R.L. reserves the right to cancel the order without prior notice.

 

SC DAIBO FOREXIM S.R.L. makes every effort to provide accurate information about the price and characteristics of the products. Some prices may be wrong.

 

SC DAIBO FOREXIM S.R.L. reserves the right to cancel the order, without any subsequent obligation of one party to the other or without any party being able to claim the other damages, in the following situations:

 

the services are no longer in the range provided by DAIBO FOREXIM S.R.L .;

the data provided by the Buyer are incomplete and / or incorrect;

The buyer does not agree with the mode of transport made available by S.C. DAIBO FOREXIM S.R.L.

The prices of the products are customized, according to the request sent to S.C. DAIBO FOREXIM S.R.L. The prices offered to the customer do not include transport taxes.

 

The responsibility for these transport services lies entirely with the service providers. It is the user’s responsibility to know and accept the terms and conditions of the transport services before accepting the use of these services.

Data protection

According to the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 for the protection of persons regarding the processing of personal data and the free movement of these data, amended and supplemented and of Law no. 506/2004 regarding the processing of personal data and the protection of private life in the electronic communications sector, the website www.daiboforexim.ro administered by S.C. DAIBO FOREXIM S.R.L., has the obligation to administer, in safe conditions and only for the specified purposes, the personal data that the consumer provides online or by telephone.

 

The purpose of collecting personal data is to use them for billing ordered products.

 

The consumer is obliged to provide the actual data, which is necessary to create the invoice for the ordered products, according to the Fiscal Code. The refusal of data transmission or the provision of wrong data determines the right of S.C. DAIBO FOREXIM S.R.L. to cancel the order, being considered fictitious.

 

The registered information is intended for use by the operator for the purpose of delivering the products and is communicated only by the consumer who places a request on the website www.daiboforexim.ro. According to the Law no. 677/2001, the consumer benefits from the right of access, of intervention on the data, the right not to be subject to an individual decision and the right to address justice. At the same time, the consumer has the right to oppose the processing of personal data concerning him and to request the deletion of the data. If some of the data transmitted is incorrect, please inform us as soon as possible. In order to exercise these rights, you can send a written request to office@relucaimportplante.ro

 

litigation

Any dispute arising from the use of this site will be resolved amicably.

 

If the amicable solution is not possible, alternatively, according to art. 25 of the GO no. 28/2015 regarding the alternative settlement of disputes between consumers and traders, which transposes the provisions of Regulation 524/2013 regarding the online settlement of consumer disputes, you can address to a SAL entity in Romania.

 

For any problem arising in relation to S.C. DAIBO FOREXIM S.R.L., we are pleased to be available, on the phone 0723.184.124 and at the e-mail address office@relucaimportplante.ro

 

The continuation of your action implies the agreement with these Terms and Conditions.